PER CURIAM.
[…] OPINION
PER CURIAM.
Plaintiff City of Grand Rapids (the City) appeals as of right the trial court's judgment and order, entered following a bench trial, declaring the real property at 854 Hazen Street SE in Grand Rapids a nuisance, but not subject to forfeiture as property used to facilitate a violation of the controlled substance provisions of the public health code (PHC), MCL 333.7201 et seq. We affirm
Plaintiffs sought forfeiture of the subject property under MCL 333.7521(1)(f), which permits the forfeiture of "[a]ny thing of value . . . that is used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation" of the controlled substance provisions of the PHC. Property is not subject to forfeiture, however, if it has "only an incidental or fortuitous connection to the unlawful activity." In re Forfeiture of $ 1,159,420, 194 Mich App 134, 146, 486 NW2d 326 (1992).