PER CURIAM.
[…] OPINION
PER CURIAM.
Claimant appeals from an order of forfeiture (pursuant to the controlled substances act, MCL 333.7521; MSA 14.15(7521)) of $ 10,500 found in claimant's truck, following a traffic stop. We affirm.
MCL 333.7521(1)(f); MSA 14.15(7521)(1)(f) provides, in relevant part:
Any thing of value that is furnished or intended to be furnished in exchange for a controlled substance . . . or that is used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation of this article [is subject to forfeiture].