MCL 333.7521; MSA 14.15(7521) reads, in relevant portion, as follows:
[…] At trial, the prosecutor withdrew the theory that the residence was acquired out of the proceeds of drug sales.
MCL 333.7521; MSA 14.15(7521) contains the forfeiture provisions for violations of the controlled substances act. This Court is now called upon to review subsections (1)(c) and (f) of the act in order to determine whether certain property is subject to forfeiture.
MCL 333.7521; MSA 14.15(7521) reads, in relevant portion, as follows:
(1) the following property is subject to forfeiture:
* * *
(c) Property which is used, or intended for use, as a container for property described in subdivision (a) or (b).
The first question presented on appeal is whether the Werlingers' residence was a "container" subject to forfeiture under the controlled substances act.